LOADING
🎁 Now exclusive for ELSTEAD: May way – my style, my deal: 6% off from €333 with the voucher code  MAIWAY26 in the shopping cart! Only for a short time!

Elstead
Ceiling Light Bowtie

BOWTIE-F-MB

Delivery time 1-3 working days

Price
137,- €
185 € -26%
3% discount for prepayment
Your prepayment price: 133,- €
  • Vision by Leuchtenking
    View with Vision Test at home
  • Trusted Shops Siegel

Ceiling Light Bowtie from Elstead is a Ceiling light with the manufacturer number BOWTIE-F-MB. The item belongs to the series Bowtie.

  • Dimensions: H: 102mm D: 254mm
  • Color: matt black
  • LUMINAIRES: 2 x E14 40W
  • Dimmability: any external dimmer
  • Series: Bowtie

British elegance in luminous form: Bowtie ceiling light by Elstead

The lighting of a room is much more than just a necessity. It embodies our personal style, highlights the distinctive features of our living space, and creates an atmosphere that radiates warmth and comfort. The Bowtie ceiling light by Elstead reflects exactly that. Inspired by the British lifestyle, it adds timeless elegance and a classic appearance to any room. The perfect blend of design and functionality defines this lighting fixture. With its matte black finish and opal glass diffuser, it blends harmoniously into any living environment.

Advantages of this light

  • The Bowtie ceiling light creates pleasant room lighting that invites you to feel good and relax.
  • It combines traditional British design with modern functionality, giving every room a stylish touch.
  • The light is suitable for both the bathroom and other interior spaces, offering excellent everyday practicality.

Technical features

  • Material: Steel construction with an opal glass diffuser
  • Dimensions: Height: 102mm, Diameter: 254mm
  • Light source: 2 x E14 40W, light bulbs not included